Commencement 2017 Ceremony – Green River College

Commencement 2017 Ceremony – Green River College


Good evening ladies and gentlemen. Welcome to Green River College’s 2017 commencement ceremony. Tonight we gather
to collectively celebrate student achievement and the hard work and
countless hours it took to reach this landmark. Please join me in welcoming our
graduates who will be led by the Elliot Bay pipe band. [Music]
[Applause] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause]
you [Applause] [Music] [Music]
[Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Music] [Applause] [Applause]
ah [Applause] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Music]
[Applause] [Applause]
ah [Applause] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Applause] [Music] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Applause] [Music]
[Applause] [Applause] [Music] [Music] [Applause] [Applause] [Music] [Music] [Applause] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause] [Applause] [Music]
[Applause] [Music] [Applause] [Music] [Applause] Good evening ladies and gentlemen. Please stand for America the Beautiful performed by the Green River Jazz Voices
under the direction of Kelly Eisenhower. [Applause] [Music] [Music] beautiful for spacious skies [Music]
Oh [Applause]
[Music] [Music] [Music] [Music]
[Applause] [Music] [Music] [Music]
[Applause] [Music]
Oh [Music] [Music] God shed His grace on me [Music]
[Applause] okay thanks to the jazz voices in the
Elliott Bay pipe band you can go ahead and sit down I’m Scott Morgan I’m the interim
president of Green River College and welcome to the Green River College 2017
graduation we have in the neighborhood of about 650
students we’re honoring tonight here and if you look in your program you’ll see
that we confer degrees on a lot of people that aren’t here tonight I have
no idea what the capacity of this arena is but there’s an obvious interest of
the friends and family and your success here based on the the turnout we have
here tonight just a couple of ground rules cell phones ring us off and
cameras on okay and you know we’re all here to honor these graduates and we
want a hoop and holler and let them know we care and we’re here to support them
and that’s great let’s hoop and holler but remember we have what did I say six
hundred and fifty students are graduating so when you hoop and holler
don’t hoop and holler too long okay let’s respect everybody’s graduates I
would like to introduce and acknowledge our partners from the Kent School
District attending this evening celebration we have my ivenna dasa gloom
is in the end the Kent we have Eric Hong from the Kent School District and a lot
of Kent teachers and and staff here and they’re our partners in a program called
I grad which was developed a few years ago and its purpose is to re-engage
youth in education through high school diplomas GEDs or associate degrees so
with the I grad students please stand so we can recognize your accomplishments
yeah okay thank you [Applause] thank you and for those of you from the
Auburn area we’re starting a very similar program with the Auburn school
district so we’re spreading our wings there let me introduce to you the people
we have on stage with us tonight we have the trustees of Green River Community
College they’re they’re the ones that set policy and direction for the college
we have Jackie BA shock trustee trustee Linda Cowan trustee
Sharon novice and our incoming Board Chair Tim Clark thank you and on this
side we have vice president Rebecca Williamson executive director of the
foundation George Frazier and vice president Deb Casey now I’m going to introduce a lot of
people tonight but the most important introduction I’m
going to make this evening is our speaker for the evening he’s the vice
president of the Associated Students of Green River this is a man he’s a
tireless advocate for students I’ve been working with him all year as he
represents students a tireless advocate for you students and a tireless advocate
for social justice Harshit Singh
[Applause] as I entered the room the elders of my
community spotted me they locked eyes for a brief moment and then quickly
ended their conversation the last thing I caught before they changed the subject
was he was shot to death before we even knew they had taken him there are those
who have made efforts to shield us from the ongoing unrest and human rights
violations facing six in the state of Punjab India but their attempts at
shielding did not protect me from being treated differently from hate and from
feeling lost growing up wearing a turban being overtly different meant that I
could not be shielded from unwarranted hate and racism as I grew older I found
my mind engaged in a constant battle deep within my conscience the struggle
of not knowing where I belonged or what I wanted to do with my life I
found myself questioning my very existence questioning myself what my
role in this world was meant to be I am assuming I am NOT alone in asking this
question so very often this question causes us stress the pressure of
figuring out the right answer the constant desire to know the answer to
this question sitting in the audience right now there are many of us still
without these answers not just college graduates but loved ones and even our
instructors society puts so much pressure on us to clearly define exactly
who we are where we are going and the correct path to getting there however
given the fact that you are all seated here today shows that we are all walking
in the right direction and I must remind you all this is not the end my friends
it is not even the beginning of the end rather this is the opening to the next
chapter of our lives in which you will all do incredible and unbelievable
things your life’s journey has brought you here to this moment all the hills
you have climbed lifting the weight of stress fear and anxiety off of your
shoulders despite stumbling for various reasons
you are all emerging as becoming the strongest versions of yourselves and it
is beautiful to be able to reach the top to say out loud I know precisely the
role I was meant to play because I am living it right now in this room within
this moment and all of our differences in all of our
separate life journeys and in all of our individual struggles we converge
together here today surrounded by others who are playing precisely the role they
were meant to remaining true to their goals and aspirations so to you my
fellow graduates I asked that you live not by the day the hour the minute or
even the second rather I ask that you dedicate each and every single breath
you breathe towards pursuing what excites your spirit congratulations you
are playing precisely the role you were meant to and it is spectacular go to
Baraka and thank you to the class of 2017
[Applause] thank you hard shot you’ll notice
they’re all wearing green okay so we start with that base but they’re wearing
a lot of other things to your program explains a lot of these things but
basically what we’re looking at is the white stoles are receiving bachelor’s
degrees tonight the gold stoles and gold cords signify excellence in academics and there’s some other things one one
chord I would like to single out among all the cords the red white and blue
cord are our veterans could we have the veterans stand or wave thank you thank
you for your service thank you okay it’s all about you tonight you
worked hard you struggle you sacrifice and we are here to honor your
achievements both collectively and individually let me help you thank the
people that made this possible okay I know you I know you didn’t do it all
absolutely on your own you had some help along the way so if you would permit me
I would like to lead you in some thanks to those that made this possible so
let’s start with the graduation committee and the volunteers that made
this event happen things like this just don’t happen so let’s hear it for the
volunteers in the graduation thank you and of course the audience is filled
with your family and friends who gave you support along the way let’s hear it
for the family and friends that have been so supportive and of course there’s
your fellow students some are here some are or somewhere else but I know there
were many occasions when you relied on your fellow students to help you through
so let’s thank each other for what you’ve done and certainly last but not
least you’re surrounded on both sides here by the faculty and staff that in
some cases nurtured you in some cases prodded you in some cases pushed you but
they helped to get you here faculty and staff will you please stand students
[Applause] okay thank you speaking of faculty as
you know all of our faculty are outstanding but every year we honor a
few faculty that are truly distinguished presenting the distinguished faculty
Awards this evening our George Frazier executive director of the foundation and
Rebecca Williamson vice president of instruction the Green River College Foundation
provides scholarships and support for students faculty and staff in addition
each year they honor our faculty with the distinguished faculty Awards on
behalf of the instructional office of green river I’d like to thank the Green
River College Foundation for their long-standing support good evening tonight’s distinguished
faculty recipients were selected through a campus-wide
nomination and voting process the Green River College Foundation wishes to
acknowledge all faculty full-time and adjunct who make the student experience
at Green River dynamic engaging and truly life-changing at this time I would
like to ask this year’s distinguished faculty Award winners
Katherine Duva Jamie Fitzgerald in Dan Sorenson to please step forward I would also like to recognize the other
finalists for this award Coleman Becker Aviation Adriana Mendoza
math Jody Siegle the library and dr. Neil dole delao chemistry please join me
in a round of applause for these outstanding finalists tonight we honor
three faculty members who have made a profound difference in the lives of
students at Green River College our first award goes to Katherine Duva
teacher of English for speaking speakers of other languages Katherine has been a
leader in developing innovative teaching methods and projects to engage your
students so they can master English for their studies for their employment and
for their everyday lives a colleague writes there are three
things that I think make a teacher exceptional creativity a heightened
sense of reflection and an openness to collaboration Katherine embodies all of
these things one of her students says Katherine is a teacher and an individual
that can make differences an impact as students live congratulations
dooba [Applause] thank you very much I’m grateful for
many things first for being given this opportunity to put our immigrant refugee
program in the spotlight so people know who we are and what we do secondly I’m
grateful for the chance to sing some praises for my great colleagues in ESOL
transitional studies high school completion I grad in the Mac I can’t
imagine a better group of folks to work with and I’m so glad that you’re my
colleagues finally and most of all I’m grateful to my wonderful students who
are hands down among the bravest and most hard-working people I’ve ever met
in my life next time you’re passing by the RLC or
the Kent Campus I invite you to take a look at the portrait stories and poems
we have there on the walls of and by our students and Thank You faculty
excellence for letting us do those projects in closing I’d like to read a
short essay that I have with the permission of the author a former
student of mine so you too can see why I admire my students so this is this I
believe essay by Hieronymus Huerta I believe in waking up early every day
this habit came from my grandmother who taught it to my mother and my mother
taught me my mother always told me if I wake up early I will have more time
during the day to work and reach my goals some people probably don’t like
this idea because it’s hard to do every morning but I spent many mornings in the
fields working with my father we enjoyed the beginning of the day and every
morning we took a break when the Sun came up and we prayed for one more day
that we could see the Sun together sometimes my mom made coffee for us we
were happy although we only earned enough
money to buy food and other necessities when my father died our lives changed
but we would still get up early sometimes on the weekends we got up
early to cook for weddings Kinson arrows or just a birthday I spent a lot of time
with my mom she taught me how to cook and since that time I’d like to cook she
still cooks in my town and I still get up early after I moved here and worked
at different jobs I made the decision to study I knew that I had to find a job
with morning shifts and I did I found a job in a restaurant in Seattle so I got
up at 4:30 a.m. to get started at 5:30 I work from 5:30 to 4:00 and then I
returned home to go to school from 6:00 to 9:00 at first that was difficult but
I knew that learning English would help me communicate with people and know more
about this country I still remember those mornings when my father and I
worked together in the fields I pray for all my family and friends and when I
drink my coffee I close my eyes and I remember those moments as if they were
yesterday I love that feeling because they were beautiful moments and I really
say thank you to my mom for getting me used to waking up early that helped me
to change my life so if I have a piece of advice it would be to for the grads
to at least consider waking up early in your life thank you very much our next recipient is Jamie Fitzgerald
English faculty his nominator rights students get a true college experience
from Jamie the kind that changes you better acquaint you with who you are who
you want to be and the world you live in Jamie’s students take new eyes into the
world after taking his class 1a Jamie’s students share I’m not entirely sure why
I was chosen to give my support for Jamie but in the end all I can say is
that the man inspired me to do better congratulations Jamie thank you very much I’m honored to share
this distinction with the graduating class of 2017 I’d like to thank my
colleagues amongst faculty staff and administrators it truly is a privilege
to work with such a creative dynamic innovative interesting group of people
and especially my people in the English division I love you all your dedication
to teaching and learning serves as inspiration for me every day I’d also
like to take the opportunity to thank the student writing consultants of green
rivers Writing Center it’s such a joy to work with such a
talented group of students and I’m not sure I can ever convey enough how
amazing it is to watch you and your eagerness to help your fellow students
not only with their critical reading and critical writing and critical thinking
but the way that you’re able to initiate students into academia you help students
feel like insiders and I’m so grateful but they have the opportunity to work
with you and finally to the 2017 graduating class
you deserve this recognition today what you’ve done is extraordinary of
Americans age 25 and older less than 50 percent have earned an associates and or
in a bachelor’s degree so what you’ve done today is truly an accomplishment
and you deserve to be celebrated [Applause] I hope you look back at your time at
Green River and appreciate your decisions you’ve chosen education and
that will lead to a more robust and invigorated life finally it’s a
complicated world out there and there’s much information that gets masqueraded
as truth but in your time at Green River you’ve learned skills to help navigate
that information and the only thing that I ask is that when you are continuing to
shape your core values and carving out your path that you consider how your
actions your language your beliefs not only impact you but impact the
communities that you serve thank you very much and congratulations
[Applause] our final recipient is Dan Sorenson
automotive and trades division chair dan is described by his peers as dynamic
engaging in a true master in the classroom
Dan’s passion for teaching and his students is evident in the comments of
his student nominators two examples the first Dan is the best instructor I have
had he is an endless mountain of knowledge is always willing to share and
loves to pass it on the second Dan pushes us hard he does not accept giving
up congratulations Dan Sorenson thank you first of all I’d like to thank
the Green River foundation the students who nominated me and my colleagues who
supported me for this very distinguished honor it is unexpected but very much
appreciated I was lucky as a young kid that my dad
saw that I loved working with my hands I think he got tired of me taken apart all
of our kitchen appliances because he started bringing car parts home for me
to take apart put back together he didn’t know what he started
he ignited a passion within me for working on cars the passion I developed
as a kid continued in the high school college and that my job as an automotive
technician one of the things I enjoyed most about being an automotive
technician was that I was able to put to practice what I love doing most I’ve
carried that passion and love for cars into my job isn’t it isn’t it an
instructor I now have the privilege of working with some amazing students and
sharing with them the passion that I have hopefully I’m able to spark that
passion in them as my dad did in me I’m so proud of each and every one of my
students who I’ve had the pleasure of teaching seeing how they’ve grown from
that first day when they come into the lab and their eyes go wide they figure
oh man what have I gotten myself into today’s like today where I get the
privilege of walking I’m watching them walk across the stage to get their
degrees and their certificates I congratulate each of you here tonight
as you receive your much deserved degrees and certificates and begin the
next chapter in your life if there’s one thing I can encourage each of you to do
is don’t lose that passion and love for what you do never stop striving to learn
because we’re never too old to learn new things I would again like to thank all
of my students present and past my co-workers David Lewis and Lynette
Edwards the faculty and staff of the trades Division that I worked so closely
with and our Dean’s Jeff McCauley and Tim Lovett in closing I want to read
this quote from Steve Jobs that just resonates with Who I am your work is
going to fill a large part of your life and the only way to be truly satisfied
is to do what you believe is great work and the only way to do great work is to
love what you do if you haven’t found it yet keep looking don’t settle as with
matters of the heart you’ll know when you find it thank
[Applause] let’s hear
[Applause] each year the college honors those
students who achieved the highest level of academic excellence scholastic awards
are presented to students who have earned a grade point average wait for it
of 3.9 and and do you know how many students we have that have earned a
grade point average of 3.9 131 would the scholastic award students please stand
and be recognized let’s hear it for where’s dad each inch Detroit’s pardon me each
instructional division of the college has an opportunity to honor one of its
outstanding students leslie kessler instructional Council
chair will announce the division award winners will the marshals pre it please
escort the award winners up to the podium [Applause] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause]
on behalf of the instructional divisions it is my privilege to present the 2017
division Award winners these students are being recognized for
achieving distinction in their chosen disciplines and specialties when I call
your name please step forward and receive your certificate from the
business division Mikael Barret suga [Applause] from the English division ELISA Nicole
Guthrie [Applause]
from fine arts Megan drew Newman
[Applause] from health science cariann allegri from humanities ha – who on from
transitional studies and wellness Regina Claire Potsie
[Applause] from mathematics Jonathan Santos Oh from science-y on dough from social science Aziza
dude Hamed [Applause] from technology Chris J Knoll from
trades Deborah Harrington from The Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology network administration and security Jacqueline
o pom from The Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development Nicole Renee Bassin and from The Bachelor of Applied Science in
marketing and entrepreneurship Tanner Monsta so let’s have a round of applause for
the 2017 division and BAS program Award winners
[Applause] okay we have a few other awards to do
this evening the diversity award will be presented by Tim Clark the incoming
chair of the Green River Board of Trustees and marwa al-mustafa director
of the office of diversity equity and inclusion each year
we never college honors an outstanding student who has achieved success both in
and out of the classroom and whom by their example strengths and strengthens
green rivers commitment to diversity Jim ripsaw I am pleased to announce that the
recipients of the 2017 diversity award at Green River College is Mayta poly van
[Applause] all right let’s hear it
[Music] the International Student Award will be
presented by trustee sharone novice and Wendy Stewart the vice-president of
international programs when I started this the international student award is
presented to a person who has demonstrated academic excellence a
person who possesses strong leadership skills and someone who has made an
outstanding contribution to the on campus international community I am
pleased to announce that the 2017 international student award at Green
River College goes to Jonathan Santoso from Indonesia
[Applause] the Running Start program allows high
school juniors and seniors to earn both their high school and college credits at
the same time tuition free this year we have a record 274 students that are
graduating simultaneously from Green River College and their high school will
the Running Start students please stand and be recognized it-it-it it looks like all 274 here
tonight here to present the running start student award our trusty Jacqui
boss Jacque and Lindsey Morris the director of the Running Start and
college in the high school programs [Applause]
Running Start students represent high schools from Green Rivers service area
this award is presented to a running start student who has excelled
academically and who has made an outstanding contribution while at Green
River College I am pleased to announce that the recipient of the 2017 running
start student award at Green River College is amaura touch
[Applause] we hope here at the college that we’re
building future leaders for our society we’re building people with the spirit to
give back and serve their community presenting the leadership and service
awards this evening our trustee Linda Cowan and dr. Deb Casey vice president
of student affairs leadership awards are presented to
students who have excelled in providing leadership in the development and
promotion of college programs they are students who in addition to their
studies have dedicated their energy to enhancing the collegiate experience for
all students I’m very pleased to announce the recipients of the 2017
Leadership Awards Kaitlyn Ashley sherek [Applause] Aziza da hood Ahmed
[Applause] Harshit Singh
[Applause] [Applause]
service awards are given to students who have dedicated an extraordinary part of
their time at Green River in service to the college and to help assure
successful programs for their fellow students I am pleased to announce the
recipients of the 2017 service awards Joshua David ransom rest by a Zulu
[Applause] and Kenza Mohammed
[Applause] now we’ll get to your awards in just a
second I think I think we just have one more to
do each year the staff the faculty and administrators select an outstanding
student to receive the President’s Award this is the highest award presented by
the college to a graduating student this award is presented to a student has
exhibited academic success through outstanding citizenship remarkable
personal qualities and high academic achievement now as I understand that the
award winner doesn’t know they’re winning this award tonight so as I
described it I think they’ll figure this out the 2017 president Award winner has
been an outstanding contributor to the Green River Community a 2-year member of
the Gator country excuse me cross country and track
programs this student has produced excellence in the classroom and in
sports earning all Northwest academic conference regional honors for overall
cross-country performance in 2015 and 2016 and was named n WAC Under Armor
runner of the week in September 2016 the student has represented the college
with distinction and daily exhibits humility class and a servant spirit a
4.0 student in elementary education this student has served as the vice president
for the green river teachers of tomorrow Club is a mentor to other students and
dedicates extra time and energy to projects and club events and is always
cheerful and enthusiastic now I bet Sheikh
guess who she is and she may want to start approaching the stage the Green
River College President’s Award recipient is Katelyn Ashley share it
[Applause] I wasn’t expecting to talk thank you so
much everybody I have loved being at Green River these last two years it’s
been an amazing experience and it’s been awesome being alongside all of you so
good luck to you all thank you [Applause]
excellent isn’t that fun to surprise people I think all the other Award
winners knew what was coming you know they were all lined up ahead of time
okay here we go it’s time for the hard where will the graduating class please
rise Tim Clark the incoming chair of the
College Board of Trustees has joined me trustee Clark
these students have completed the requirements to receive their diplomas
and certificates I present them to you for confirmation commencement is the
traditional ceremony for conferring degrees and gramming diplomas this
exercise is important because it marks a milestone in your lives
it gives recognition to the fact that you had the determination to set
specific goals for yourselves and then successfully completed all that was
required to attain those goals on behalf the board of trustees I congratulate you
on your accomplishments and wish you success as you undertake the challenges
of a lifetime of learning and enrichment and now by the power vested in the board
of trustees by the state of Washington we confer tongue to each of you your
individual degrees diplomas and certificates together with all the
honors rights and privileges pertaining thereto thank you
[Music] okay here we go so let’s all be seated will the marshals please escort the
graduates forward to receive their diplomas the graduates will be
introduced by Julie Levitt Marc Blaisdell Kelly Eisenhower and Tim love
it [Music]
[Applause] [Music] michail vert shock associate in business
highest honors are John Singer associate nards high honors ELISA Nicole’s
got three Associate in Arts highest honors kensa Mohammed associate arts
honors Megan drew Newman Associate in Arts Chris by a Sulu high honors
associate nartz cariann allegri associate in applied science
occupational therapy assistant high honors joshua David Graham Fionn
associate arts high honors ha Fuquan associate in applied science criminal
justice highest honors Caitlin Ashley Sharik Associate in Arts highest honors
Regina Posey associate in arts honors camera touch Associate in Arts highest
honors [Music]
Jonathan Santoso associate in bioengineering and chemical
pre-engineering highest honors beta poly van associate narcs John Doe associate
in science transfer option one highest honors tanner months at Bachelor of
Applied Science marking in an entrepreneurship cum laude
Aziza Dodd Ahmed Associate in Arts highest honors Nicole Renee Bassin
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software development Chris jano Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology software development summa cum laude
Jacqueline Oppong Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network
administration and security magna cum laude matthew Paul G Bachelor of Applied
Science Information Technology network administration and security Magnum good
Lodi Benjamin Noah Arnold Bachelor of Applied
Science information technologies software development Debra and
Harrington associate in Applied Science automated technology
Kimberly Michelle prac sille Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology
software development Colton James Titus Bachelor of Applied Science
aeronautical science cum laude joshua james clark bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology software development Carly Jeannette Herbert
Bachelor of Applied Science aeronautical science cum laude German Preet Singh
Dhaliwal Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development magna cum laude Colin RH Nesbitt Bachelor of Applied Science
aeronautical science dear Gor nikolaivich Shamir ago Bachelor
of Applied Science Information Technology software development magna
cum laude Anissa Marie Mueller Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology Network administration and security Steven Dean King Bachelor of
Applied Science Information Technology software development Perry Scott Granger
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security Ramona Ella Graham Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology software development cum laude Mohammad a deal
Nazir Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network
administration and security cum laude eSATA rule Tommy akov Bachelor of
Applied Science aeronautical science James Henry they digs Minh Junior
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security Alexander Alvin ball Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology software development sulukule Audie Colin Russell Smith Bachelor of
Applied Science Information Technology Network administration in security magna
cum laude alexander james auto rut Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology software development cum laude matthew david Danson Bachelor of
Applied Science Information Technology network administration in
Joel Michael Watson Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development Christopher Lee seelix Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology Network administration and security Scott Allen
even son Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development magna cum laude Brian J have luteal Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology network administration and security cum laude
shim p sephora IC Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology software development Eric with Roc Bachelor of
Applied Science Information Technology network administration and security
summa cum laude Stacey Hina Molly Lena
Amos LT or Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development Jessie D Faulkner Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology network administration in Joshua Lyon Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology software development Ryan David fuller Bachelor
of Applied Science Information Technology network administration and
security cum laude kevin patrick real Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology software development Christian Roy Locke Bachelor of Applied
Science Information Technology Network administration and security Christopher
John barber Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software
development John Dewayne Padgett the third Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology Network administration and security Magnum cum
laude Hilary Murray Wagner Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology
software development Michael S Ellis Bachelor of Applied
Science Information Technology Network administration and security
Ethan Matthew Holt Bachelor of Applied Science marking and entrepreneurship
Quincy Anthony Juan’s ala Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology
Network administration and Sophia Kunwar Bachelor of Applied
Science marketing and entrepreneurship George Catania neck kala Bachelor of
Applied Science Information Technology network administration and security cum
laude Michele Katherine Hammond Bachelor of
Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship cum laude the JED F
jazeem Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology network
administration and security cum laude amanda Lajoie Bachelor of Applied
Science marketing and entrepreneurship John s Cruz Bachelor of Applied Science
Information Technology Network administration and security Terry Allred
Bachelor of Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship cum laude william
Raymond Creasy Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology network
administration and security summa cum laude Heather Johansen
Bachelor of Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship joseph rake our
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security cum laude Christopher Paul Beck Bachelor of
Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship Chitra D book Bachelor
of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security cum laude John Francis McCormick Bachelor of
Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship ricky-rock Cole Bachelor of Applied
Science Information Technology Network administration and security Magnum
colada heaven Russell Orca Bachelor of Applied Science marketing and
entrepreneurship Justin Matthew Daggett
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security cum laude janae Danielle Haskins Bachelor of
Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship jeff brian bid nee
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology Network administration and
security Elizabeth and Roberts Bachelet Applied Science marketing
entrepreneurship who bloody Javier bazan Bachelor of Applied Science Information
Technology Network administration and security Magnum cum laude chelsea amelia
Poulter Bachelor of Applied Science marketing and entrepreneurship magna cum
laude Hector Amaya bachelor associate and Fine Arts
in our Lora Mae clutter Bachelor of Applied
Science marketing and entrepreneurship cum laude daniel ramirez Ariano
associate in business Holly Anastasia Wolfe Bachelor of Applied
Science marketing and entrepreneurship stewart duncan low associate in arts
highest honours male Tong Tsui delay Bachelor of Applied Science marketing
and entrepreneurship Timothy Michael Roush associate in Applied Science
transfer information technology systems highest honors
John David Sylvester Escobar Bachelor of Applied Science marketing and
entrepreneurship chelsea nicole pierce associate in arts max s grinch Kenya
Bachelor of Applied Science marketing in entrepreneurship
cum laude rebecca and Rogi associate in arts high honors Bogdan Shenyang
Bachelor of Applied Science Information Technology software development cool
audit Lauren Elizabeth Nye Associate in Arts chica fook ahora associate nards
high honors Tiffany and spawn associate in Applied
Arts accounting highest honors Tyler J cave associate applied science Natural
Resources forestry Nathan need Associate in Arts Joshua Ethan gold worm associate
applied science Natural Resources Forestry Mason Andrew Pescador Associate
in Arts Nicholas Patrick Betts associate in applied science Natural Resources
forestry Roger Esperanza associate in Applied Science
machining and manufacturing technology high honors Matthew James Wamsley
associate in applied science Natural Resources forestry high honors hey-zeus
emmanuel Vasquez associate implied science machining and manufacturing
technology high honors Stephen ours / Berg associate in applied science
Natural Resources geographic information systems object Jaime
mano Chanin associate in arts Anthony Vernon pounds associate applied
science Natural Resources Forestry Robin alejandro julio mendoza associate
in applied science criminal justice dustin Michael Doyle associate in
applied science Natural Resources wildland fire honours analyst Kate boss
table below – Associate in Arts Matthew Vinson acts associate in applied science
Natural Resources Forestry Marvine cars to do Associate in Arts Marika Noemi
ramirez de Castro certificate early childhood education child development
associate CDA melissa marie garcia associate in arts honors norma a Cobian
certificate early childhood education child development associate
jalisa Cano low Mary Alice associate in arts honors
Claudia event twitty certificate early childhood education child development
associate Charlotte Elena Laprade associate in applied
science criminal justice forensic technology high honors Melissa Lynn
Kauffman associate in arts honors Emilio Jack Guevara Associate in Arts High
honors Theresa Marie Jones associate in applied science criminal justice for
instant technology high honors Joycelyn kongsi Associate in Arts
Becky Suzanne Stubbings associate applied science transfer early education
paraeducator Hans Xavier Lyle Stroh shine Associate in Arts high honors
Paris Nicole Brunner associated arts Lena
Nicole summer associate in arts Dale our ball associate in Applied Arts business
management honours rosemary and Adkison Associate in Arts high honors for Terry
Sarah Lilly mode Fozzy associate business Queen
Deshea Washington high school diploma Angelica Adira grade associate applied
science early childhood education Yolanda Deanne Alexander
Applied Science early childhood education honors john-paul Compton associate in applied
science machining and manufacturing technology honors Garrett Bobby steel
associate in arts chase Edward Britain associate in business honors Erica
Helen owlsley associate in business Jordan Mackenzie Wilson associate in
arts honors Brittany and Ren’s associate in business honors Chandra
Amina Weidman associate nurse Chelsea and strand associate in arts Katy Diane
Nelson associate arts Valley Mia’s associate in applied science machining
and manufacturing technology I honor the coral and beard associate arts high
school diploma high honors ibrahim o ver khanna associate in Applied Arts
business management Liberty Alexandre hunt associate arts high honors
Edward sarah chumsky associated Applied Science machining and manufacturing
technology Tara Marie Lopez associate arts Pablo
Parador Jimenez high school diploma Cindy golden associate in Applied Arts
business management Alexandre Marquis Murphy Associate in Arts
Becky Renee Taylor high school diploma [Music]
Nicky Valda vinos Ray’s associate and pre-nursing high honors
Patrick and Swindon associate nartz Mitsu F a Leonie gay associate and
pre-nursing high honors Edith margarita pan Amara’s associate
nerds Margaret Cole Moss Parker Associate in
Arts high honors Natalie Flores Amaya associate nerds Brittany Lynn
press associate in arts honor Nicole Yvonne gala Associate in Arts
William John Glenn Associate in Arts William Raymond Saunders junior
associate arts highest honors Rianne Christine Frederick’s associate in Fine
Arts in art Haley Marie Jensen associate arts high honors
Ricky Chow Associate in Arts gee Annika Lord for silicide associate
arts highest honors Korra Kadena associate in Fine Arts in art now Yardley said I o su to associate
large high honor Kayla Lynn Bennett associate in arts
Darrin Tong new associate nards high honors Cameron
Elizabeth Hughes associate in arts high honors Dillon Lloyd new associate in
arts honors Leila Marie Bernard highest honors
Judas weiyang Associate in Arts Mariah Dokka Associate in Arts Serena Kate Toronto a Gamu associate in
pre-nursing keyonna Elizabeth dick associate in
applied science transfer information technology systems and security highest
honors amber Cornelio patita associate arts
high honors Leticia Yadira Roma bueno Associate in Arts so King Leo associate
in business Belinda Harmon associate in Applied Arts
accounting Kaley and shorter associate nerds high honors Kyle Logan Isum
associate in applied science design drafting technology honors Sarah Arden
myrin bound associate in pre-nursery jonathan paul anderson associate in
applied science design technology manufacturing technology see I am Risa
Helen right associate in arts Alexis Maurice Zakhar
and applied arts medical office administration medical coding and
reimburse Megan Jean Wilson associate pre-nursing highest honor Marissa I
Guerrero Sanchez associate and applied arts medical office administration run
office naveen h RF associate arts ashley Sheree Shu associated applied arts
medical office administration medical coding and reimbursement Anissa LM
Madani associate in arts Martine Shaniqua Maddux associate in Applied
Arts medical office administration medical coding and reimbursement Dustin
a lender associate in business Connie urban ik associate in Applied Arts
medical office administration medical coding and reimbursement Alexander David
Morris associate in arts honors Olivia Marie Halbert associate in arts Silvia
Iqbal associate in Applied Arts business management Megan Elina Leffler Associate
in Arts Katherine Elizabeth my job assisting arts fire
Cody Jerome choices associate in arts IV flam associate nerds honors Aidan
Zachary Harmon associate in arts honors Cameron Lee dildo no associate nerds
honors Joseph Bryan Peterson associate in arts high honors Nina she gene Tron
associate in science transfer option one Anthony Pye laundry associate in arts
honors may see Madison Parker associate Norwich high honors Alexia Chanel
Thomas Associate in Arts Dylan see Osborn associate arts honors Michaela
Nicole Thomas Associate in Arts Ashley Caroline garner associate art Madison
and Miller associate in arts honors Gurbani car girl associate in science
transfer option one Veronica Jane chase associate and Applied Science
occupational therapy assistant honors our Keith Corman Haas associate in
science transfer option one high honors Kelly Michelle Benson associate and
applied science occupational group karate Carmela’s associated
science transfer option one Julie and Daffy associate and applied science
occupational therapy assistant high honors Pauline Jade
Galvez associated pre-nursing high honors Lauri Elizabeth Mullen associate
in Applied Science occupational therapy assistant high honors christopher scott
miller associated Fine Arts in art Mary Rebecca st. Martin associate in Applied
Science occupational therapy assistant Bischoff later associate nurse Kelly
Nicole Sutton associate in Applied Science occupational therapy assistant
high honors abdur-rahman como associate Applied Science design drafting
technology high honors Don Alexis Shelley associate Applied Science
occupational therapy assistant honors abdullah hussein ghulam hussein
associate in applied science design drafting technology Jill and Brandon
Barry associate and Applied Science
occupational therapy assistant high honors salam hussain ali anima associate
in applied science design drafting technology highest honors Elizabeth
Catherine Dewalt associate in Applied Science occupational
the assistant high honors Sally Alon algebra associate in applied science
design drafting technology high honors Alexis Lana Hanson associate in Applied
Science occupational therapy assistant Adeel
nijem Abbas associate in applied science design drafting technology highest
honors Samantha and Masucci associate in applied science occupational therapy
assistant samaa Sami Abba three certificate state short early childhood
education certificate of specialization general Andrea under bring associate and
applied science occupational therapy assistant high
honors Sarah Muhsin Farah certificate early childhood
education child development associate Alisha Australia
Romulo Lowry associate and Applied Science occupational therapy assistant
Salaf course Iijima certificate states short early childhood education
certificate specialization general Brianna Rene Hubbard associate and
Applied Science occupational therapy assistant Peyton Nicole strong associate
in fine arts and art honors Caitlin Delaney Gilbert associate in applied
science occupational therapy assistant high honors Melissa
Jean Smith associate in applied science airport management high honors Hannah
Patricia mcgrann associate in applied science occupational therapy assistant
high honors Spencer Bryant Pearson associate in arts Nicole Michele nobis
associate in applied science occupational therapy assistant zachary
win scott earl associate arts honor Angelo Whitney associate and Applied
Science occupational therapy assistant Hashem Kareem farm associate of Applied
Science transfer information technology systems Christopher Ottilie Castro
associate and Applied Science occupational therapy assistant highest
honors Hannah Elizabeth Doty associate arts
high school diploma Christine Louise Gwynn associate in applied science
occupational therapy assistant high honors Joanne higher associate nurse
Cindy and little associate in applied science occupational therapy assistant
honors shreya pave associate nartz Natalia Zook associate in applied
science occupational therapy assistant where’s Steven forsberg associate nartz
highest honors arena for each scoop associate and applied science
occupational therapy assistant high honors Morgan Marie Wilson associate
narks high honors Christopher erling Matson associate and Applied Science
occupational therapy assistant honors Brianna
Darlene Ram associate nards highest honors Francisco Xavier Cardenas
associate in business Desiree Ken Carson associate in arts
honors Peter the Nok da Associate in Arts Malorie Marie Gallardo Associate in
Applied Arts medical office administration front office honors Tyler
peacenik da Associate in Arts died on both tooth high school diploma
chicken Papo associate in applied science transfer information technology
systems and security honors jasmine font le johnson associate nurse
Chun Haley associate and Applied Science air traffic control Sofia a PSE
associate nurse nadir Mohamed associate in arts honors
Sallee al-abadi associate applied science transfer information technology
systems honors Ashraf mcdhh our high school diploma sofa aneema associate
Applied Science design drafting technology high honors
Nelda trujillo associate in arts come on what he certificate architectural
structural and civil drafting Yvonne Arlen Cabrera Flores Associate in Arts
Michelle Victoria solace associate nurse all the
gamma high school diploma Hydra Lena – Oh Nelly associate nerd
Cecelia soltero associate in pre-nursing the knee club Rayshawn Brown associate
nards Teresa and Cline high school diploma
Brandon James Brisbane wrestler associate nartz
[Applause] Lillian Esther Aguayo associate in
pre-nursing Kiara Milka associate arts honors Mohini
Kunal associate in pre-nursing honors Maddy Carroll Friday associate nartz
Adrian Moises Perez associate in applied science welding technology highest
honors Lindsey Leanne fog early associate in arts Brian Joseph cabinet
an associate in applied science welding technology highest honors Alice and
Lorraine Bromley associate in arts honors Sheen yah Wong associate in
business Katherine Bell Green Associate in Arts lee jun-hee associate in arts
megan elizabeth geiger associate in arts highest honors lee ho fought ron
associate in business Kira Elizabeth J associate nurse t anbu
Associate in Arts David s Larnaca general education
development Derrick Dodds associate and applied arts business management Leah
Harlan associate in Applied Arts business management
cam saw wap associate and applied arts business management Michael Spencer
hints associate in arts Madison Olivia are known a high school diploma
Katelyn and net Duane Associate in Applied Arts accounting honors
Ciara Montenegro Associate in Arts Julia catalyst Kara associate nerds Savannah
Marie Ashby Associate in Arts high honors Matthew forest a career associate
arts high school diploma Miriam the otras sound of all poem tez
Associate in Arts Virginia Murray Marquez associate nerd Ayana dr.kailash sochi –it in arts Jing
how Jang associate arts high honors Ron de Leon Sheldon Associate in Arts young
Chan Lee Associate in Arts high honors Dylan
Alexander gain Associate in Arts Kendra Bailey goal associated applied arts
administrative assistant kayla marie Spence associate in fine arts and art
honors Caroline Joanne McIntyre associate applied science practical
nursing honors Alexandria Rosaria Alcantar Associate in Arts 1d
McNutt associate applied science practical nursing honors Sydney and
Katherine Stafford Associate in Arts Cassandra Boston associate of applied
science practical nursing Jacob Andrew Martin Associate in Arts
Courtney Rowland associate in applied science practical nursing honors Diana E
Carranza Roja certificate information technology fundamentals Annette Hill
associate in applied science practical nursing high honors Madison summer
Presley Associate in Arts high honors Terry Hildebrand associate in applied
science practical nursing highest honor Ronnie
Jerry ena associate in Applied Arts this is
management Angela Blakely associate in applied science practical nursing honors
Rafael Jimenez associate in business jessalyn Wallace Carr associate apply
science practical nursing honors Henry Aguilar Bello associate certificate
nurse assistants certificate program roshanda Mont Carr associate nurse amel
shakila associate in science transfer option one honors Alexa a Agostino
associate nards [Music]
Shannon Ambu Casas associate in Applied Arts administrative assistant honors
Vanessa joy ballista vitória associate arts honors Shane Connor Smith Associate
in Arts high honors Michelle Chow Scioscia nerves Alexandra
Rochelle Spencer Associate in Arts Ruby Murray Peters associate arts honors
Caitlin amber Marshall associate in arts honors Victoria dawn Leonard Associate
in Arts Marisa Rae Johnson Associate in Arts
high honors Emily Laura Jackson Associate in Arts
highest honors when my Dow associate in arts honors Sophie Jean Homolka
associate arts honors Truong T died Truong associate in arts honors Avery
Richard black associate business Caleb J nakatani Associate in Arts Michaela
Murray kid associate arts echo no fleming associate in arts honors Jason
Bradley Arthur Burney Associate in Arts Connor
Alex Wheelock Associate in Arts Michael chase Kimball junior associate in arts
Regan Nicole Wheelock Associate in Arts high honors Tressa
Tanya McDaniel Associated pre-nursing high honors hope Elise Knox associate in
arts high honors Blanca Leyva Hernandez high school diploma
Rene knocks associate in arts Emily Vergara associate nerds
Ashlin Maria DiDonato associate in arts Josette ari Eric Johnson Associate in
Arts Trevor Thomas migliori Associate in Arts Shivani
our channel of associated business high honors Riker
Kenneth K associate in arts honors Holly I devolve associated arts Ryan Allen migliori Associate in Arts
Sarah Joe mando Associate in Arts Damon by beg bed goose off Associate in
Arts on earth never on yo sabe associate in applied science transfer information
technology systems and security honors Andrew Kyle cancer associate and arts
Lena Marie house Hill Associate in Arts Mason Troy Blair associate in computer
or electrical pre-engineering one man wall ha Lonnie’s associated arts high
honors Justin Christopher Alan associate in science transfer option – Connor
Alexander Ledbetter Associate in Arts you woo Associate in Arts Jeanette Mary
Ann Lane Associate in Arts high honors catchy lamb tiffany associate in arts
jordan Danielle Waner associate in science transfer option one Alison
Corrine John associate in Applied Science
criminal justice forensic technology been surging can itzá Associate in Arts
[Music] makailah Renee Hal associate in applied
science design drafting technology Tyler Norman associated art
mary-elizabeth Charvet Associate in Arts highest honors mallanna
Kovalev itch associate in arts chelsea lynn o’brien associate in business high
honors maria bhastrika associate in arts pauline elevado associate in arts yulia
sin u k– associate in arts ray mark julian ruiji an associate in applied
science criminal justice in Tucson or McKissick associated
science transfer option one high honors abdulrahim on Abdi Associate in Arts
Olivia Reckling associate in arts honors Michael saram ton associate in business
honors Jenny Marie Warren Associate in Arts Yuki Okimoto associate in arts Cory
Moya associate in business Nico a Boonton associate in arts
gabriella marie smith associate in applied science physical therapist
assistant honors Anthony Tran Associate in Arts
iris Stuckey Holt associate in applied science physical therapist assistant
high honors Ryan Charles Cass Mel Mazari Associate in
Arts by owners Benjamin McIntyre Kelch associate in applied science physical
therapist assistant high honors channel James
Kumar Associate in Arts Katelyn page Iker associate in applied science
physical therapist assistant Esther Solano associate in arts honors John
Paul am associate in applied science physical therapist assistant honors
Elena Maria Santana associate in arts high honors Stephanie Antonia fer
associate in applied science physical therapist assistant high honors van Jia
Chung associate in arts high honors [Applause]
siam dojo suti boon associate in applied science physical therapist assistant
jasmine rain kristen associate in arts high honors stephanie Renee burke
associate in applied science physical therapist assistant honors Amy ray
heathyr associate in arts high honors theis occur in Hazelwood associate in
applied science physical therapist assistant Adam Steven Locatelli
associate in Applied Science machining and manufacturing technology high honors
Thomas Francis Q associate in applied science physical therapist assistant
high honors Mohammad a Omer high school diploma
Ashley Basinger associate in applied science physical therapist assistant
regina riviera high school diploma Adair Brianne Carter Minh Associated
applied science physical therapist assistant Curtis Harris associate in
Applied Science welding technology Kelly Lee Caldwell associate in applied
science physical therapist assistant Michael R Isaac associate in Applied
Science transfer information technology networking katie marie nelson associate
in applied science physical therapist assistant honors shelby ray Carroll
general education development Sarah and Cuero associate in applied science
physical therapist assistant Susan M rue associate in arts honors Sara Elizabeth
Rosalee Stanley associate in applied science physical therapist assistant Lorena Ramirez associate implied arts
court reporting commuter computers reporting technologies Cristina
C Pomeroy associate in applied science physical therapist assistant Tracy Lee
Tracy associate in Applied Arts court reporting computer reporting
technologies high honors Kellyanne O’Brien associate in applied science
physical therapist assistant brooke Alison Michelle associate in arts
Brianna Lynn Peterson associate in applied science physical therapist
assistant Shana Murray Oglesby associate in arts Ludo Moskvich associated applied
science physical therapist assistant Brianna Lynn Craig associate in Applied
Arts business management Heidi Johanna Mormon associate in
applied science physical therapist assistant Sarah
Emily stoick associate in applied science transfer information technology
systems and security Katie Noelle Spangler associate in
applied science physical therapist assistant Michael Aaron Calvin yet
associate in science transfer option to honors Patricia and Heath associate in
applied science physical therapist assistant honors Daniel Coleman
associate in arts Ivan Montoya associate in science
transfer option to honors Priscilla ELISA Sempron vet
and science transfer option one Amy SMN associate in arts Joshua Ryan Clough
associate in arts honors McKenna Danielle drink wine associate in arts
honors her chi-lin songyang associate in arts Arianna FM Brenda Whitney associate
in arts highest honors Dinah boot yet Associate in Arts Mitchell we were we’re
on agama Associate in Arts high honors Heidi Lopez Guerrero Associate in Arts
Ryan ostinato Associate in Arts high honors Brittany Elizabeth Shea Associate
in Applied Arts accounting Kenji Buettner associate and mechanical civil
aeronautical industrial or material science pre engineering honors Melissa
Louise Seville associate on Arts Willy Renata we Jaya associate in arts high
honors men Mary win high school diploma Alexander Jason Associate in Arts high
honors Eduardo Alexis Lopez Associate in Arts
Samuel Christian siren associate in mechanical civil aeronautical industrial
or material science pre engineering honors Franklin can teach it high school
diploma Raymond Putra Holly Jaya associated
computer or electrical pre-engineering Abdi Raman Abdi Associate in Arts hanifa
daya pasta associated science transfer option to honors Matthew Allen Overland
Associate in Arts News Shakira rusty Associated bio engineering and chemical
pre-engineering highest honors Tasneem Hassan Associate in Arts high honors Emira will Ansari – Associate in Arts
high honors kurta Ranjeet Carr associate in arts high honors joshua mill hunt an
associate in arts high honors Alena Desiree Moss Associate in Arts theosis
Swati associated science transfer option to
highest honors Emily Van martyr Associate in Arts Rafael yoga Sanjaya
Associate in Science transfer option – Chen hua burmeister certificate
Montessori teaching sandy Johann associated computer or electrical
pre-engineering highest honors Ilona Jessica barranco Associate in Arts
highest honors Vincent medium an Associated science
transfer option to highest honors Helen Elvir Rodriguez associate in arts
honors Roy Martin German Han Jaya associated science transfer option to
Brenda Gonzalez Associate in Arts Vincent levanto associated business Michelle Ozzie what scene Associate in
Arts Michael Dennin BA associated mechanical civil aeronautical industrial
or material science pre-engineering highest honors Quinn taw Associate in
Arts patricia RG associate in arts honors ton qua team doe associate in
arts high honors me Lutron associate in arts sin knock wing pong associate in
arts honors tag on win associating mechanical civil aeronautical industrial
or material science pre-engineering high honors Jenna Marie mahi associate honors
arts honors UNAM Tran associated science transfer option to highest honors Sierra
Caitlin Clemens Associate in Arts sir Linhart Anna associated mechanical
civil aeronautical industrial or material science pre-engineering high
honors Jamie summer kale Associate in Arts oksana rosanna associate in Applied
Science machining and manufacturing technology highest honors Elizabeth
see Oscar be general education development Emerson Rose spinner
Associate in Arts Isabel Santana Associate in Arts
[Applause] mary-elizabeth price associated in
mechanical civil aeronautical industrial or material science pre-engineering
highest honors from endorsing associate in applied science transfer information
technology systems and security trina manly associate in science transfer
option to high honors Saphir jawanda associate in applied science transfer
information technology systems and security i honored Charisse Espinosa
associated arts high honors kassir mm Singh associate in applied science
transfer information technology systems and security by honors Casey Landon
associate in arts high honors watch winders Singh associate in arts honors
Jose no Renzo Mata Associate in Arts Junyi young associate in arts and high
school diploma Nadia muscle OVA high school diploma tad
Cola associate in applied science automotive technology Ross
Timothy Pearson associate in arts honors Mickey Antonio Qasim associate in
Applied Science automotive technology losing associate in science transfer
option one highest honors Carter Joe Wickersham associate in Applied Science
automotive technology high honors abigail jokey Beluga associated science
transfer option one Tomas Agustin arias associate in Applied Science
automotive technology honors Alexis Morgan Massey associate in arts honors
David Pham associate in applied science automotive technology high honors Hayden
Yvonne Geddes associate in arts high honors Edgar called Aaron Lopez
associated Applied Science automotive technology high honors alia Breann
Howard associate in arts honors John Eddie Santos tataki associated plied
science automotive technology highest honors Jia Sheng Liu
associate in computer or electrical pre-engineering highest honors gerardo
baron associate in applied science automotive technology honor Jim Chan Chow associated science
transfer option to honors Kyle Kendall associate in Applied Science
automotive technology honors waiting who associate in science transfer option –
Jonathan Michael Hansen associate in applied science automotive technology
high honors Kyle Christian Hiller associate in applied science transfer
information technology systems and security honors Dylan Edgar Williams
associate in applied science automotive technology honors Alicia Marie Peterson
associate in arts Cynthia Denise Alexander certificate state early
childhood education certificate Ronnie Saleem associate in arts dication
tatiana parker general education development
Jessica del Carmen IV les associate in Applied Science transfer early childhood
education and diversity studies Mira Salah Salazar general education
development Emma said Rinku associate in arts Amy Johnson associate in Applied
Science transfer information technology systems and security
Nicholas John Fincher associate in business high honors minsu hyung
Associate in Arts highest honors Joe William Russell associate in Applied
Science commercial pilot helicopter pilot option high honors Seon gman
associate in business highest honors Alexandria Morton associate in arts John
C Mo’s the fourth associate in Applied Science transfer information technology
system and security honors I am Hussain Mohammad associate in arts honors
Jonathan Scott Herzog associate in Applied Science carpentry technology
residential and light commercial honors Hunnam Hossam associate in arts
Ivy jaw hey you Associate in Arts highest honors Umi RB Ibrahim Associate in Arts matrix
Haven high school diploma [Music]
sedessa Leila come Bumba associated mechanical civil aeronautical industrial
or material science pre-engineering high honors Maria
Natalie gomez high school diploma kailia Haines general education development
rupee car dalawa associate in Applied Arts medical office administration front
office Andrew Sebastian Saenz associate in science transfer option to honors
angel teobaldo saenko associate in applied science mechanical design
technology honors Tanika Mika’s esseker associate in Applied Arts business
management highest honors June Lee associate in business high honors
Sylvia Diane Jones Associate in Arts Emily Kim Cho associate in business
Daisy kebaya associate in Applied Science transfer early childhood
education paraeducator mommy Otsuka associate in arts igorevich
associate in Applied Science transfer information technology systems and
security tashi Matsumoto associate in arts
Joshua David Donaldson associated Applied Science welding technology high
honors Kazu Nakata associate in arts honors
Bailey Makayla Walburn associate in business sigh a Cohutta associate in
arts high honors Barbara açelya Vasquez Camarillo
associate in Applied Science criminal justice forensic technology Arroyo
Tamura associate in arts honors crystal either an associate in business
Annie are at opana haggarium associate in arts yuan Shi hoon associate in arts you deal Shanaya associate in business
honors xi wang li associated arts honors a play Jan Yossef high school deplorable nor Jalil al jibawi cert state initial
early childhood education certificate Mikko sake a associate in arts honors
sign-off K Mohammed cert state short early childhood education certificate of
specialization general matsuhiro hot sanaka associate in business
[Music] Tina hacia certificate state initial
early childhood education certificate you numata associate in arts high honors [Music]
minami says search state initial early childhood education certificate yoshito
yama shotta associate in Applied Science air traffic control
Cassidy Mariah Brecht Oh associate in Applied Arts business management honours
tongue you loo associate in arts honors max clots high school diploma Erin
chinchilla high school diploma Valentina cagin uke Associate in Arts
[Music] sahil Saini
high school diploma loose Alejandra Ortiz a senior associate in business
Jalen Phillips high school diploma he said Guadalupe Vasquez associate in
arts Joyce Yan Wing Chun Associate in Arts
Ryan bizarre associate in business on yi wang associate in arts high honors
Salvador a Garcia Hernandez associate in applied science transfer information
technology systems and security trem Bao young associate in arts highest
honors Naomi Ashley Peterson associate in arts Nam ho Fong John associated in
science transfer option one high honors he’d Reece Malcolm Gildan associate in
arts lab Truong fun associate in computer or electrical pre-engineering
high honors Trenton Thomas Kurtzberg associate in arts highest honors dan Lin
ho associate and pre-nursing honors Nadia Kupchak Associate in Arts Fon 10-win associate in arts Brittany
and Schabel Associate in Arts wants a shoe Associate in Arts Adriana Barrera Pachuca associate in
applied science practical nursing honors Jenny Zhang Associate in Arts Claire
Marie Schaeffer associate in arts phone my top associate in business high honors
Cameron catching taxa associate in arts high honors Thanh Tam Fong associate in
business high honors patty a corn some tit associating computer or electrical
pre-engineering Kristi rose win Associate in Arts highest honors
mammy Yamashita Associate in Arts boy Yong Zhao Associate in Arts highest
honors Quahog when Dan Lee Associate in Arts highest honors Samantha Jean Hemi
Associate in Arts [Music]
youko nakamori associate in arts high honors ashley regan bailey associate in
arts honors Sean Quinn associated pre-nursing honors
Luke Garrett van Richey associate and business
Cassandra timer associate in science transfer option one high honors
Christine and Dorsey Associate in Arts ViSalus at Cole associate in Applied
Science transfer information technology systems high honors Cecelia Zamora
Robles high school diploma Donnell afford Lovelace Associate in Arts
highest honors Abdi ramen Ahmed high school diploma Minot Holly associate in arts honors min
Kwan Fong associate in mechanical civil aeronautical industrial or material
science pre-engineering patent vu associate in arts honors Zhang Lanham
done associate in a mechanical civil engineering prescience material
engineering need an McGuinn associate in business
Alexander when general education development Mele ami Amelia li hua Associate in Arts
Nita tearsa Associate in Arts high honors on a sigh Roberts iana
certificate Corrections og retama Putra associated arts honors ze
an Associate in Arts highest honors Kentaro Nagashima Associate in Arts
highest honors King Hong 10 Associate in Arts high honors Shingen look associate
in arts [Music]
Oh gob saga associate and pre-professional broadcasting to agree I
Yakko Kasai associate in pre-nursing highest honors tarik Musa Omer certificate municipal
wastewater treatment technology Lachey s Coleman high school diploma shailen Perkins high school diploma Brielle joy cocina high school diploma Victoria and Pacho Associate in Arts
[Applause] [Music]
[Applause] we’re the graduates please rise careful
now careful okay let’s do it all together ladies and gentlemen I present
to you the graduating class of 2017 you know in higher education we have a lot
of rituals and traditions you know that just by the outfits that we wear to this
event one of the one of the rituals is the tassel that signifies your graduate
status we’re the graduates please move the tassel to the left there you go
[Applause] okay we’ve done a heck of a job
congratulations – thanks for coming tonight we appreciate all you do will
the marshals please start the recessional
[Applause] [Music] [Applause]
[Music] [Applause]
[Music] you
[Applause] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] you
[Music] [Music] [Music] [Music]
[Applause] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music] [Music]
you [Music]
[Applause] [Music]
you

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *